Senior Leadership Team

JDavies

Ms Julie-Ann Davies NPQH
Headteacher

SAbottsMr Samuel Abbotts SLE
Deputy Headteacher 

SCH Mr Stephen Connor-Hemming
Deputy Headteacher

shamim

Ms Shamim Khalid
Assistant Headteacher

SBirmingham Mrs Sharron Johnson
Strategic Business Manager

English Language, Literature & Media Studies

Miss R Drury – Learning Manager for English
Mrs G Phillips –  Whole-School Literacy Coordinator
Mr D James –     Teacher
Miss H Roland –  Assist. Learning Manager
Mrs J Price –  Teacher
Mrs N Bartlett – Raising Achievement Tutor

Mathematics

Mrs R Kanona – Learning Manager for Mathematics
Mr M Gilman – Assist. Learning Director
Mrs M Amin – Teacher
Mr  P Davis – Teacher
Mrs J Nyama – Teacher
Ms M Smith – Teacher
Miss A Kennedy – Teacher

Humanities (Geography/History/RE)

Miss A Muncey – Learning Manager for Humanities
Mr S Connor- Hemming – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Penn – ECM / Intervention Coordinator
Mrs J Abbotts – Asst. Learning Manager, Sixth Form
Miss E Punchard – Teacher
Mr L Gregory – Teacher
Ms G Gill – Teacher
Ms P Calder – Teacher
Mrs A Jordan – EAL Lead teacher

Science

Mr J Brown – Learning Manager
Mr R Bhambr
 –  Teacher
Mr G  Perks – Nightingale College Learning Leader
Ms A Johnson – Teacher
Ms H Cashmore – Teacher
Mrs S Zahoor – Teacher
Ms S Koasha – Teacher

Computing

Miss O Jones  – Learning Manager for Business & Computing

Performing Arts/Physical Education

Miss L Taylor – Learning Manager
Mr Nock –  Music Teacher
Ms C  Reeves – Teacher
Ms J-A Davies – Headteacher
Ms G Berlyn – Teacher
Miss E King – Teacher

Art

Mrs S Cox – Teacher  Art

Health and Social Care

Mrs H Payne – i/c Health & Social Care/ Childhood Studies

Social Sciences & EPQ

Mr S Abbotts – Deputy Headteacher (SLE)
Mr D  Jones
 – Teacher

Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND)

Ms K Bowie – SENDCo

Technology

Mrs A Kirsz – Learning Manager
Mrs S  Gill – Teacher
Mr S Kennard – Malala College Learning Leader

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms A Cooper – Learning Manager
Mrs K Gaze – Teacher
Mrs C Adams – Teacher
Ms A Robinson – Teacher

Administration & Support Team

Miss A  Adenike – Rosa Parks College Learning Leader
Mrs M Bunce – Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs Y  Preston – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss K Farley – Teaching Assistant
Mrs V  Howes – Teaching Assistant
Mrs S  Woolley – Finance Manager
Mr J  Edwards – Site Manager
Mrs K Darling – Information & Data Manager
Mr A Papavasileiou  – ICT Operations Manager
Mrs J  Mann – Senior School Secretary
Miss Z  Parween – Librarian
Miss J Taylor – Administation Assistant
Mrs S Rollo – Finance Assistant
Mrs T  Duggins – Receptionist
Miss K  Lune – Receptionist
Mr S  Thompson – Senior ICT Support
Mr G Gracie – Building Services Supervisor
Mr N Clarke  – Building Services Supervisor
Mr J  Cotterill – Senior Science Technician
Mr C  Goodall – Science Technician
Mrs J  Stanford – Technician of Food & Textiles
Mr A Lakin – Technician of Art & Resistant Materials
Mrs J Sheppard – Headteacher’s PA
Mr D Key – Admin Assistant
Mr W Stokes – Administrator Cover / Timetable

 

Governing Body

Miss D McllmurrayMiss D McIlmurray

Mr L PalinMr L Palin
Vice Chair

sillouette
Mrs E Daley
Parent Governor

Mr A Ashraf
Mr A Ashraf
Parent Governor

Mr S Parry
Mr S Parry
Parent Governor

Mr P Earley
Mr P Earley
Community Governor

Mrs K Earl
Mrs K Earl

Community Governor

sillouette
Mr A Morgan

Community Governor

sillouette
Mr I Otomewo
Community Governor

Mr J Edwards
Mr J Edwards
Staff Governor

JDavies

Ms J-A Davies
Headteacher

sillouette
Mr S Bell
Clerk to Governors